Home
Vehicle Info
Truck Info
Locations Info
Corporate Accounts
Smart Trip
International Bookings
Site Map
Privacy Statement

Discount Car

 

Booking Info
Booking requests will ONLY be confirmed once our Discount staff have emailed or phoned you. Please phone your nearest branch to confirm.
BONDI 93897377
TAREN POINT 95252111
BROADWAY 92123111
MASCOT 1300200400
PARRAMATTA 98909499
BANKSTOWN 97083100
All rates are quoted on a per day basis

Truck Name: Hino / Canter / Isuzu
Truck Type: 2 Tonne Pantec Truck-Not in Melbourne

Features:
Pantec dimentions - 3400mm long, 2200mm high, 2000mm wide
Manual transmission standard - automatic transmission add $10 p/day
Suits 3 adults, car licence, airconditioned, power steering
Hydraulic lifting platform add $30 p/day
GPS mapping $5 p/day, moving trolleys $22 p/day
Boxes, rope and tape also available from select branches
Standard rate includes 100kms p/day - additional kms at $0.25 p/km

1 day hire
2-3 day hire
4-6 day hire
7-9 day hire
10+ day hire
Midweek Rate (Mon-Thu)
$125.00 $115.00 $88.00 $70.00 $70.00 $88.00


Booking Info
All rates are quoted on a per day basis

Truck Name: Hino / Canter / Isuzu
Truck Type: 3 Tonne Pantec Truck-Not in Melbourne

Features:
Pantec dimentions - 4100mm long, 2200mm high, 2000mm wide
Manual transmission standard - automatic transmission add $10 p/day
Suits 3 adults, car licence, airconditioned, power steering
Hydraulic lifting platform add $30 p/day
GPS mapping $5 p/day, moving trolleys $22 p/day
Boxes, rope and tape also available from select branches
Standard rate includes 100kms p/day - additional kms at $0.25 p/km

1 day hire
2-3 day hire
4-6 day hire
7-9 day hire
10+ day hire
Midweek Rate (Mon-Thu)
$145.00 $133.00 $109.00 $84.00 $84.00 $105.00


Booking Info
These vehicles are only available at BANKSTOWN 97083100 PARRAMATTA 98909499
All rates are quoted on a per day basis

Truck Name: INTERSTATE
Truck Type: 3 Tonne Pantec Truck W/Lift

Features:
MINIMUM 3 DAY HIRE - RETURN TRIP ONLY
3, 5, 7 day packages available
Melbourne from $699 return (1800km's included)
Brisbane from $799 return (2200km's included)
Features as listed in 3T Pantec Truck
Additional kms at $0.25 p/km

1 day hire
2-3 day hire
4-6 day hire
7-9 day hire
10+ day hire
Midweek Rate (Mon-Thu)
$699.00 $233.00 $212.00 $142.00 $142.00 $699.00


Booking Info
All rates are quoted on a per day basis

Truck Name: Toyota Hiace 1 Tonne Van
Truck Type: 1 Tonne Hiace Van-Not in Melbourne

Features:
Internal dimensions - 1600mm long, 1900mm high, 1300mm wide
Manual transmission standard - automatic transmission add $10 p/day
Suits 3 adults, airconditioned, power steering
GPS mapping $5 p/day, moving trolleys $22 p/day
Boxes, rope and tape available from select branches
Standard rate includes 100 kms p/day - additional kms at $0.25 p/km

1 day hire
2-3 day hire
4-6 day hire
7-9 day hire
10+ day hire
Midweek Rate (Mon-Thu)
$79.00 $79.00 $62.00 $56.00 $49.00 $69.00


Booking Info
All rates are quoted on a per day basis

Truck Name: Toyota Hilux 1 Tonne Tray
Truck Type: 1 Tonne Hilux Tray-Not in Melbourne

Features:
Tray dimensions - 2300mm long, 1800mm wide
Manual transmission standard - automatic transmission add $10 p/day
Suits 2 adults, airconditioned, power steering
GPS mapping $5 p/day, moving trolleys $22 p/day
Boxes, rope and tape available from select branches
Standard rate includes 100 kms p/day - additional kms at $0.25 p/km

1 day hire
2-3 day hire
4-6 day hire
7-9 day hire
10+ day hire
Midweek Rate (Mon-Thu)
$59.00 $54.00 $49.00 $49.00 $45.00 $54.00


Booking Info

Truck Name: Toyota Hilux Dual Cab UTE
Truck Type: Dual Cab UTE

Features:
Suits 5 adults, airconditioned, power steering
Manual transmission standard - automatic transmission add $10 p/day
GPS mapping $5 p/day, moving trolleys $22 p/day
Boxes, rope and tape available from select branches
Standard rate includes 100 kms p/day - additional kms at $0.25

1 day hire
2-3 day hire
4-6 day hire
7-9 day hire
10+ day hire
Midweek Rate (Mon-Thu)
$79.00 $69.00 $59.00 $55.00 $49.00 $69.00


Discount Car & Truck Rentals have over 250 car rental branches across the world. With more than thirty years experience in the rental car rental industry you can rent with confidence knowing our support networks are always there to help. Discount Car Rental and Truck Rental have pioneered the "Free Customer Pick up and Return service" for hassle free care hire experience. Discount Car & Truck Rentals the specialists for all your Sydney car rental & Australian car rental requirements.

Home | Quick Quote | Discount Car Rental Sydney Info | Discount Truck Rental Truck Info | Location Info | Smart Trip | International Bookings | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement| Privacy Statement

Website design, development and hosting by Simplenet Web design Melbourne